logo
Bookmark and Share

2017

10.12 2017 - 28.01 2018 

Some description
Dirty Go Clay Band (Louise Gaarmann, Lea Nielsen, Mette Maya Gregersen) - Jorns last Supper 


05.11 - 03.12

Some description
Heidi av Reyni - Modes


24.09 - 28.10

Some description
Part of the Jubilee Exhibition


20.08 - 17.09

Some description
Indra Marcinkeviciene - From My Secret World


10.06 - 05.08

Some description
Claes Otto Jennow - Nature and Identity


29.04 - 27.05

Some description
Ruslan Merzlyakov - Heaven down to Earth
 


04.02-04.03
Some description
Nana Rosenørn Holland Bastrup - Remembering, Recycling & Rebellion



 

2016

03.12 - 29.01 

Some description
Karsten Kjærulf-Hoop (DK/D) & Sarah Joy Jungen (US) - DROPS - an animated experience


24.09 – 22.10
Some description

Kasper Møller Christensen - 180 o


13.08 – 17.09

Some description
Charlotte Neel Ritto - mind matter


16.04 - 28.05
Some description Marie Dahlstrand - Off the Cuff


05.03 - 09.04
Some description
 Anders Reventlov - Slipp fargefantasien løs og illusionen om frihed



2015

07.11 - 28.11

Some description Mykole Ganusauskaite - Landscapes


03.10 - 30.10

Some description Maxim Brandt - Yellow Soup


22.08 - 26.09

Some description Charlotte Neel Ritto - Semiotics of the kitchen


25.04 - 30.05

Some description Sophus Ritto - Limbomani


13.03 - 18.04

Some description Maya Stefania - Close up and Far Away

 


31.01 - 08.03

Some description Tanja K. Jensen - Mellem Realisme og Fantasi 



2014 

25.10 - 22.11
Some description Pernille Pontoppidan Pedersen - Samething with coffee


27.09 - 18.10

Some description Dennis Seide Mama Tried


16.08 - 21.09

Some description Charlotte Neel Ritto - Whats new? - The Annual Exhibition 


26.04 - 31.05
Some description Hanne Kjaer - Images of a non-existing dairy

Some description Mette Soerensen - Images of a non-existing dairy


08.03 - 19.04

Some description Vivi Linnemann - Syntese


01.02 - 01.03
Some description Ole Tersløse - 
Childish behavoir


24.01 - 26.01
Some description Art Herning


07.12 - 28.01
Some description installation by 
NBeX artists 


2013

Some description 02.11 – 30.11 -Toon Berghahn - Royale


Some description 28.09 – 26.10 - John Reuss The Inside Angle


Some description 16.08 - 21.09 - Charlotte Neel RittoScenes 


Some description 07.06 - 03.08 - Dennis Seide - In gallery space no one can hear you scream! 


Some description 13.04 - 25.05 - Marianne Markvad - Cross Cut


Some description 23.02 - 06.04 - Linas Blaziunas - Forest Hypnosis  


2012
08.12 - 29.12
NBeX Christmas exhibition
 

03.11 - 01.12
Toon Berghahn
Refelections

28.09 - 27.10
25th anniversery jubilee exhibition of galleri NB  

25.08 - 22.09
Els Cools
Scenes

 
12.06 - 11.08
Ulrik Guldin
12 paintings


28.04 - 02.06
Gruppeudstilling NBeX-kunstnere


17.03 – 21.04
Ole Tersløse
The Black Box
 

04.02 – 10.03
Marius Martiniussen
UNTITLED


2011

03.12 (åbning kl. 10:00) - 30.12
JULEEVENT

13.10 – 26.11
Külli Suitso
Fastfrossen Virkelighed

01.09 – 08.10
Valerie Collart
Falsities

14.05 – 25.06
Jacob Dahlstrup Jensen
All at sea

09.04 – 07.05
Dennis Seide
Jeg kunne ikke vise dig vej hjem!

05.03 – 02.04
Henrik Kleppe
Blue Nostalgia

15.01. – 26.02
Johnny Cash was mine exactly two decades before he was yours


2010

04.12 - 31.12
NBeX kunstnere: Julekunst (4.000 kr. pr. værk)

06.11 - 01.12
Kirsa Andreasen
Inhabiting borrowed places

21.08 - 18.09
Henriette Hellstern-Kjøller
Abject and object

13.05 -26.06
Ole Tersløse
keep the propel on the middle of the bridge

27.03 - 01.05
Erik Pirolt
Constructions from the inner landscape

13.02 - 20.03
Gøje Rostrup
All dressed up to go away

- 06.02
udvalgte værker af NBeX kunstnerne


2009

17.01 – 14.02
Frederik Lindskov
NYE EROBRINGER

22.02 – 23.03
Gry Hege Rinaldo
I CAME SO FAR FOR BEAUTY

28.03 – 25.04
Christina Blaabjerg
THE VIEW

02.05 - 30.05
Thomas Nymark
Så er der noget at tænke over......

06.06 – 04.07
Majken Schultz
No Title

05.07 – 22.08
Udvalgte værker af
galleriets kunstnere

29.08 - 26.09
Bettina Staulund Nielsen
The Rooms we Create

03.10 – 31.10
Majken Schultz:
NBeX prismodtager 2009
 
07.11 – 04.12
Vivian Berg
Spiral - Meander


2008

19.01 - 16.02
Julie Galsbo

23.02 - 05.04
Lars Heiberg

12.04 - 12.05
Beinta av Reyni

17.05 - 16.06
Signe Adrian

23.06 - 16.08
NBeX TOTAL

23.08 - 27.09

19.09 - 21.09   
Art Copenhagen - nordisk kunstmesse i Forum

04.10
NBeX prisen 2008 -

08.11 - 29.11
Lasse V. Drevsholt
Monkey and Bear


2007

27.10 - 03.12
Mette Rishøj 
årets modtager af NBeX legatet

15.09 - 20.10
Søren Bjørn

18.08 - 08.09
Jonna Pedersen

03.07 - 10.08
Ole Tersløse
Ps. galleriets åbningstider i juli : tirs-fre 12-17

02.06 - 30.06
Mette Rishøj

03.03 - 14.04
Michael Isling

13.01 - 24.02
Gregers Albrechtsen

11.11 - 02.12
René Olsen

07.10 – 04.11
Frodo Mikkelsen